Handmade in Cygnet - Open Studio Art Trail

2019 Artists and Makers

Artists and Makers are listed in each of 3 lists below...

> by Location Number
> by Category
> by Name

Click on a participant's name to view their page. You can scroll to the previous or next participant from each page.

 
by Location Number

1 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - oils, pastels, fine art prints
2 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
3 Jack Binnie- guitar maker
4 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
5 Port Cygnet Men's Shed - woodworking
6 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, tiles, paper, beads
7 Wendy Lunn - oils, pastels, watercolour, drawing and printmaking
8 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, home & gift wares
9 Michelle Eady - acrylic, watercolour, pencil, pen and ink
10 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
11 Jill Miller - watercolour
12 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
13 Paul & Kim Bale, bale & bale - mostly timber
13 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - ceramics
13 Olivia Hickey - jewellery, photography, printmaking
14 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
15 Jane Foley - natural fibres, found objects and natural dyes
15 Cara Edwards, Cara Edwards Design - ceramics, jewellery, printmaking
16 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - artisan weaving: alpaca (from our farm) + silk
17 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds, pearls
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
19 Caryl Plant, Teihaku Studio - ceramics and printmaking
20 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinplate and other metals
21 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
22 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
23 Bill White - leatherwork
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
24 Judy Jackson, Art on the Bay - acrylic painting, lino prints
24 Heather Mikkelsen, Cooee-Tong Studio Designs - mixed media jewellery and wearable art
25 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - stoneware and porcelain
26 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
27 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - fabric and wool
> top of page
by Category

Blacksmith
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
Chocolate & Confectionery
2 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
Doll Making
14 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
Drawing
7 Wendy Lunn - oils, pastels, watercolour, drawing and printmaking
9 Michelle Eady - acrylic, watercolour, pencil, pen and ink
12 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
Fabrics | Textiles | Yarns
15 Jane Foley - natural fibres, found objects and natural dyes
16 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - artisan weaving: alpaca (from our farm) + silk
22 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
27 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - fabric and wool
Home & Gift Wares
4 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
5 Port Cygnet Men's Shed - woodworking
6 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, tiles, paper, beads
8 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, home & gift wares
13 Paul & Kim Bale, bale & bale - mostly timber
15 Cara Edwards, Cara Edwards Design - ceramics, jewellery, printmaking
20 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinplate and other metals
27 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - fabric and wool
Illustration
12 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
21 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
Jewellery
1 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - oils, pastels, fine art prints
6 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, tiles, paper, beads
13 Olivia Hickey - jewellery, photography, printmaking
15 Cara Edwards, Cara Edwards Design - ceramics, jewellery, printmaking
17 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds, pearls
24 Heather Mikkelsen, Cooee-Tong Studio Designs - mixed media jewellery and wearable art
Leather
23 Bill White - leatherwork
26 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
Musical Instruments
3 Jack Binnie- guitar maker
Painting
1 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - oils, pastels, fine art prints
7 Wendy Lunn - oils, pastels, watercolour, drawing and printmaking
9 Michelle Eady - acrylic, watercolour, pencil, pen and ink
10 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
11 Jill Miller - watercolour
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
19 Caryl Plant, Teihaku Studio - ceramics, painting, printmaking
24 Judy Jackson, Art on the Bay - acrylic painting, lino prints
Photography
13 Olivia Hickey - jewellery, photography, printmaking
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
21 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
Pottery | Ceramics
8 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, home & gift wares
13 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - ceramics
15 Cara Edwards, Cara Edwards Design - ceramics, jewellery, printmaking
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
19 Caryl Plant, Teihaku Studio - ceramics, painting, printmaking
25 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - stoneware and porcelain
Printmaking
1 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - oils, pastels, fine art prints
7 Wendy Lunn - oils, pastels, watercolour, drawing and printmaking
8 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, home & gift wares
12 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
13 Olivia Hickey - jewellery, photography, printmaking
15 Cara Edwards, Cara Edwards Design - ceramics, jewellery, printmaking
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
19 Caryl Plant, Teihaku Studio - ceramics, painting, printmaking
24 Judy Jackson, Art on the Bay - acrylic painting, lino prints
Sculpture
10 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
Timber | Woodworking
3 Jack Binnie- guitar maker
4 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
5 Port Cygnet Men's Shed - woodworking
6 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, tiles, paper, beads
13 Paul & Kim Bale, bale & bale - mostly timber
Tinplate | Metal
20 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinplate and other metals
> top of page
by Name

3 Jack Binnie - guitar maker
27 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - fabric and wool
13 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - ceramics
25 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - stoneware and porcelain
4 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
12 Leanne Devereaux - drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
9 Michelle Eady - acrylic, watercolour, pencil, pen and ink
15 Jane Foley - natural fibres, found objects and natural dyes
16 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - artisan weaving: alpaca (from our farm) + silk
18 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
24 Judy Jackson, Art on the Bay - acrylic painting, lino prints
20 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinplate and other metals
17 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds, pearls
10 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
8 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handpinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
7 Wendy Lunn - oils, pastels, watercolour, drawing and printmaking
24 Heather Mikkelsen, Cooee-Tong Studio Designs - mixed media jewellery and wearable art
11 Jill Miller - watercolour
26 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
19 Caryl Plant, Teihaku Studio - ceramics and printmaking
5 Port Cygnet Men's Shed - woodworking
6 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, tiles, paper, beads
2 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
21 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
1 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - oils, pastels, fine art prints, glass
14 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
22 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
23 Bill White - leatherwork
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
  > top of page
 
 
Copyright © 2015-2019 Handmade in Cygnet. All rights reserved